Companies and Markets
Call us on +44 (0) 203 086 8600
Market Research A to Z | Company Profiles A to Z | RegisterRegister | Contact UsContact Us | Shopping Basket Shopping Basket
+44 (0) 203 086 8600 Call us on

Gemtek Technology Co., Ltd. (4906) - Financial and Strategic SWOT Analysis Review

Gemtek Technology Co., Ltd. (4906) Company Profile: New information released

Gemtek Technology Co., Ltd. (Gemtek Technology) is a wireless broadband solution provider. The company designs, develops, manufactures, and markets wireless networking products. Its products include wireless routers, wireless projectors, miracast dongles, and modules, VDSL2 modems, GPON IADs, GPON SFPs, and GPON SFUs, HDMI OTT dongles, IP STBs, audio and video applications, power line adapters/modules, and game applications, talkfree boxes, Dect phones, and CAMTALK. Gemtek Technology also offers wireless SiP modules, such as portable devices/embedded system solutions; and WiMax/TD-LTE WiFi+VoIP routers, multi-mode LTE MiFi routers, outdoor small cells, LTE outdoor CPEs, and TD-LTE USB powered travel modems. The company provides network cameras include cube type, fixed box type, indoor and outdoor fixed dome type, fixed mini dome, outdoor bullet type, and pan/tilt type network cameras. Gemtek Technology is headquartered in Hukou, Hsinchu, Taiwan.

Change Currency

GBP
USD

Visitor Comments

All posts are pre-moderated and must obey the house rules.

Change Currency

GBP
USD

Use our research skills: Get free support

Free Research Support: Let us do the work for you and find information from public and private sources of information. Contact us now and we can save you time and money.......Free Research Support

December Discounted Prices: Contact us to ask about our special discounts available in December

For the last month in 2014 we are offering discounted prices on a selection of new reports. Please contact us on 00 44 (0) 203 0868600 or via email (click here to email) to ask about prices and special discounts.

Available during December and the run-up to Christmas; Discounted prices on a selection of our reports.

Find all the research at the best prices. Great promotions being offered during December!

We are offering our clients substantial savings on the best research available during December. Please contact us either via emailor by calling our team to discuss your specific research needs on Tel: 00 44 (0) 203 0868600. We look forward to being able to find you the research you require at good prices.

Accessibility
Close

Contrast settings

Text size settings